List of Seemandhra Region Candidates for AP 2014 released

Lok Satta Party Andhra Region Candidates List

 

S.No

District

Constituency

Name

Social Category

1

Srikakulam

Palasa

Tammineni Madhava Rao

BC

2

Srikakulam

Amudalavalasa

Tammineni Annama Naidu

BC

3

Srikakulam

Rajam (SC)

T.S. Babu Rao

SC

4

Srikakulam

Srikakulam

Panchadi Rambabu

BC

5

Srikakulam

Echerla

Pydi Ammi Naidu

BC

6

Vizianagaram

Gajapati Nagaram

D. Eshwara Rao

BC

7

Vizianagaram

Vizianagaram

K.R.D. Prasad

BC

8

Vizag

Vizag (North)

Bheesetti Babji

BC

9

Vizag

Vizag (East)

N. Venugopal

OC

10

Vizag

Vizag (West)

Raman Balla

SC

11

Vizag

Gajuwaka

Jampana Sridevi

OC

12

Vizag

Anakapalli

V. Nukaraju

OC

13

East Godavari

Kakinada City

Y.D. Rama Rao

OC

14

East Godavari

Mandapeta

P.V.V. Ramakrishna Rao

OC

15

East Godavari

Ramachandrapuram

M.B.S. Sastri

OC

16

East Godavari

Mummidivaram

P. Prabhakar

OC

17

West Godavari

Eluru

CH. Bheemeswara Rao

OC

18

West Godavari

Narsapur

Nalla Surya Chandar Rao

OC

19

West Godavari

Nidadhavole

Jeedigunta Krishna

OC

20

Krishna

Vijayawada East

V. Bhanuprakash

OC

21

Krishna

Vijayawada Central

B. Ashok Kumar

SC

22

Krishna

Vijayawada West

G. Shiva Prasad

BC

23

Krishna

Penamaluru

Zameel Ahmed Baig

Minority

24

Krishna

Machilipatnam

Ankem Jitendra

OC

25

Krishna

Gannavaram

Pamarthi Ramakrishna

BC

26

Krishna

Avanigadda

N. Radha Krishna

BC

27

Krishna

Pedana

Thirumani Edukondalu

BC

28

Krishna

Jaggayyapeta

Ramakrishna Varma

BC

29

Guntur

Guntur West

J. Irama Murthy

BC

30

Guntur

Chilakaluri Peta

Madasu Bhanu Prasad

SC

31

Guntur

Macharla

Darvemula Prakash

OC

32

Prakasam

Ongole

Allu Shiva Ramesh Reddy

OC

33

Prakasam

S.Nutalapadu

Varikotu Anjaneyulu

SC

34

Prakasam

Chirala

G. Balasubramanyam

BC

35

Prakasam

Parchur

J. Praveen Kumar

OC

36

Prakasam

Kanigiri

T.V.K. Subbarao

OC

37

Prakasam

Markapuram

S. Chandra Shekar

BC

38

Prakasam

Giddaluru

K. Venkateswarlu

BC

39

Prakasam

Kondepi (SC)

G. Madhava Rao

SC

40

Nellore

Nellore City

N. Sridhar

OC

41

Nellore

Guduru

K.V. Krishnaiah

SC

42

Nellore

Sulluru Peta

J. Venkateswarlu

SC

43

Nellore

Nellore Rural

Tunga Narayana Reddy

OC

44

Chittoor

Tirupati

M.Siddaiah Naidu

OC

45

Chittoor

Thambllapally

S. Saravana Kumar

BC

46

Chittoor

Madhanapally

S. Jaya Chandra Reddy

OC

47

Chittoor

Nagari

Pothugunta Vijay Babu

 

48

Kurnool

Nadhyal

J. Souri Reddy

OC

49

Kurnool

Emmiganur

K. Vasantha Kumar

OC

50

Kurnool

Srisailam

Bannuru Ameenuddin

Minority

51

Kurnool

Aluru

G. Nagaraju

BC